Index Credits Biography Photo Gallery Fan Mail Six Degrees Table of Contents
 Film
 Made-for-TV Movies
 Television
 Guest Appearances
 Theatre
 Miscellaneous
 Vital Stats
 History
 Trivia
 Film
 Television
 Guest Appearances
 Mailing List
 Links
DCU  Unplugged Main
DCU  Sign Guestbook
DCU  View Guestbook
 Messageboard
DCU  Webrings
DCU  Links
DCU  E-Mail
DCU  Rainbow Ribbon
 Campaign


Vital Stats

Height: 6'4 (approximately)

Date of Birth: 1973

Place of Birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Nickname: Gabe

Parents: Michael Hogan & Susan Hogan

Siblings: Sister Jennie Rebecca (@ 1971), brother Charlie (@ 1983)


History

Gabe is also part of a band named BattleStar, who released their first CD on May 18. Check out their official website at BattleStar.ca for appearance information, and don't forget to look at their photo galleries for some great shots of Gabe.


Trivia

  • Gabriel stuttered as a child.
  • Stars Gary Farmer and Graham Greene were staples in Gabriel's childhood.
  • His father, grandfather, and great-grandfather were hard-rock miners in northern Ontario.
  • Gabriel is part of a Canadian band named 'Battlestar'.


  • Page contents and design © 1996 - 2001 by Daryan and Taiyo Designs.